Prices are subject to change without notice.

Grilled Sandwiches

Grilled Sandwiches

Hot Sandwiches

Card Cash

Hot Pastrami

Pastrami, Swiss cheese, red onion, Dijon mustard, mayo on light rye.

$14.56$14.00

Hot Boar Bird

Turkey, bacon, Jack cheese, tomato, mayo on sliced sourdough.

$14.04$13.50

BLTA

Bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado, mayo on sliced sourdough.

$14.04$13.50

Mendocino Club

Turkey, ham, bacon, lettuce, tomato, pickle, mayo, mustard on choice of bread.

$14.56$14.00

Spicy Korean BBQ

Roast beef, onion, kimchi, pepperoncini, mayo on choice of bread.

$14.56$14.00

Happy Ham Melt

Ham, smoked cheddar, tomato, lettuce, mayo, mustard on sliced sourdough.

$14.04$13.50

Tuna Melt

Tuna salad, Jack cheese, butter on multigrain.

$13.52$13.00

Chicken Avocado

Grilled chicken breast, pepper jack, avocado, tomato, lettuce, black pepper, mayo on choice of bread.

$14.56$14.00

Cheesy Veggie

Tomato, avocado, lettuce, red onion, Jack cheese, mayo on multigrain.

$13.52$13.00

Veggie Patty

Veggie patty, lettuce, tomato, pickle, mayo, ketchup on multigrain.

$13.52$13.00

Turkey Pesto Panini

Turkey, melted Jack, pesto mayo, buttered toasted sliced sourdough.

$13.52$13.00

Turkey & Sundried Tomato

Turkey, sundried tomato, provolone, onions, pesto mayo, grilled toasted wheat.

$13.52$13.00

Bella's Special

Grilled chicken, bacon, Jack cheese, avocado, lettuce, tomato, mayo, choice of bread.

$15.60$15.00

French Dip

Roast beef, melted Swiss, buttered soft French roll with au jus.

$14.56$14.00

Cold Sandwiches

Cold Sandwiches

Card Cash

Super Sub

Turkey, salami, ham, Swiss cheese, lettuce, pepperoncini, tomato, vinaigrette on choice of bread.

$14.56$14.00

Turkey Club

Turkey, avocado, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo on choice of bread.

$14.56$14.00

Luther Burbank

Roasted portobello mushroom, avocado, cucumber, tomato, vinaigrette, mayo on multigrain.

$13.52$13.00

Beck's Delight

Roast beef, smoked cheddar, lettuce, tomato, jalapeño, chipotle mayo on choice of bread.

$14.56$14.00

Egg Salad

Egg salad, lettuce, tomato, mayo on multigrain.

$12.48$12.00

Italiano

Ham, salami, mortadella, provolone, pepperoncini, onion, pickles, lettuce, olive oil, mayo on choice of bread.

$14.56$14.00

Turkey Wrap

Turkey, avocado, bacon, cream cheese, lettuce, tomato on flour tortilla.

$14.56$14.00

Garden Delight

Tomato, lettuce, pickle, red onion, Jack and pepper jack cheese, pesto mayo on multigrain.

$12.48$12.00

Jessie's Delight

Roast beef, cucumber, carrot, avocado, kimchi, vermicelli, fresh jalapeño peppers, Korean BBQ sauce, tortilla.

$14.56$14.00

Tuna Salad

Tuna salad, lettuce, tomato, mayo on multigrain.

$13.52$13.00

Chicken Salad

Chicken salad, lettuce, tomato, mayo on multigrain.

$13.52$13.00

Turkey Havarti

Mayo, mustard, lettuce and tomato on light rye.

$13.52$13.00

Build your own Sandwiches

Build Your Own Sandwich

All sandwiches include mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickles. Onions upon request.

1. Choose Your Bread

  • Soft French Roll
  • Sourdough Roll
  • Dutch Crunch Roll
  • Sliced Sourdough
  • Sliced Multigrain
  • Sliced Light Rye
  • Gluten-Free +$2.00

2. Choose Your Protein

CardCash
  • Turkey$12.48$12.00
  • Ham$12.48$12.00
  • Roast Beef$13.52$13.00
  • Salami$12.48$12.00
  • Pastrami$13.52$13.00
  • Grilled Chicken$14.56$14.00
  • Veggie Patty$12.48$12.00

3. Choose Your Cheese

  • Jack
  • Pepper Jack
  • Provolone
  • Cheddar
  • Smoked Cheddar
  • Swiss

4. Choose Your Condiments

  • Mayo
  • Regular Mustard
  • Pesto
  • Chipotle
  • Black Pepper
  • Mustard Regular
  • Dijon
  • Honey
  • Salt & Pepper
  • Olive Oil

5. Add Extras

  • Spinach & Cucumber Free
  • Cranberry Sauce +$0.50
  • Pepperoncini +$0.75
  • Jalapeños +$0.75
  • Extra Cheese +$1.00
  • Avocado +$1.50
  • Bacon +$2.00
  • Double Meat +$3.00

Make It a Combo

Add a bag of chips and a can of soda, LaCroix water, or bottled Crystal Geyser.

Card $3.64 Cash $3.50

Soup & Salad

Soup & Salad

Card Cash

Green Salad - Small

Leaf lettuce, tomato, cucumber, carrot, and almond.

$5.20 $5.00

Green Salad - Large

Leaf lettuce, tomato, cucumber, carrot, almond, and egg.

$9.36 $9.00

Tuna Supreme Salad

Leaf lettuce, tomato, cucumber, lemon, almond, egg, and tuna salad.

$14.04 $13.50

Chicken Caesar Salad

Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, grilled chicken breast, Parmesan, and Caesar dressing.

$13.00 $12.50

Chef Salad

Leaf lettuce, tomato, cucumber, carrot, avocado, egg, turkey, Swiss cheese, and almond.

$14.04 $13.50

Seaweed Salad

Leaf lettuce, cucumber, carrot, almond, and seaweed salad.

$14.04 $13.50

Chicken Delight Salad

Leaf lettuce, tomato, cucumber, corn, avocado, grilled chicken breast, and choice of dressing.

$14.04 $13.50

Kathy Delight Noodle Salad

Roast beef, cucumber, carrot, kimchi, avocado, vermicelli, fresh jalapeño peppers, Korean BBQ sauce, and spicy ginger sesame.

$14.04 $13.50

Soup & Salad Combo

Cup of soup and small green salad.

$13.52 $13.00

Soup & Half Sandwich

Cup of soup and half of a build-your-own sandwich.

$14.04 $13.50

Salad Dressings

Spicy Ginger Sesame, Ranch, Light Italian, Caesar, Oil & Vinegar, Blue Cheese, Balsamic Vinaigrette, and Thousand Island.

Breakfast

Breakfast

Card Cash

Any Bagel & Cream Cheese

$6.24 $6.00

Avocado Toast

Choice of bread:

  • Sliced Sourdough
  • Sliced Wheat
  • Sliced Rye
  • Gluten-Free +$1.00

Extras:

  • Bacon +$2.00
  • Cucumber +$0.75
  • Jalapeños +$0.75
  • Tomatoes +$0.75
$6.24 $6.00

Breakfast Burrito

Egg, pepper jack cheese, shredded potato, salsa and tortilla.

Choice of Protein:

  • Ham
  • Bacon
  • Sausage
  • Chicken
  • Veggie Option

Extras:

  • Lettuce & Tomato +$1.00
  • Jalapeños +$0.50
  • Double Egg +$1.00
  • Extra Cheese +$1.00
  • Avocado
$9.88 $9.50

Super Burrito

Bacon, sausage, ham, cheese, avocado, potato, egg and spinach wrap.

$13.52 $13.00

Breakfast Power Bowl

Egg, sausage or bacon, cheddar, shredded potato, salsa or Sriracha mayo, and spinach.

Choice of Protein:

  • Bacon
  • Sausage
  • Veggie Option
  • Avocado
  • Combo or Double Option +$1.50

Extras:

  • Avocado +$1.50
  • Tomato +$1.00
  • Jalapeños +$0.50
$9.88 $9.50

The A.M. "The Whole Hog"

Bacon, sausage patty, egg, cheddar, tomato, avocado on buttered sliced sourdough.

$12.48 $12.00

Breakfast Sandwiches

Card Cash

Breakfast Sandwich

Choose your bread, protein, and cheese. Egg included.

English Muffin

$7.80 $7.50

Sliced Bread

$7.80 $7.50

Croissant

$9.36 $9.00

Bagel

$9.36 $9.00

Choice of Protein

  • Ham
  • Bacon
  • Sausage
  • Double Meat +$1.50

Choice of Cheese

  • Jack
  • Pepper Jack
  • Cheddar
  • American
  • Extra Cheese +$1.00

Extras

  • Avocado +$1.50
  • Lettuce & Tomato +$1.00
  • Jalapeños +$0.50
  • Pepperoncini +$0.50
  • Double Egg +$1.50

Drinks

Smoothies

Card Cash

Mixed Berries and Spinach

$8.32 $8.00

Strawberry Banana

$8.32 $8.00

Strawberry Mango

$8.32 $8.00

Tropical Mango

$8.32 $8.00

Peach, Dates and Banana

$8.32 $8.00

Add Protein

Add protein to any smoothie.

+$2.00 +$2.00

Hot Drinks

12 oz 16 oz

House Coffee

$2.50$2.75

Americano

$3.25$3.50

Latte

$4.00$4.50

Mocha

$4.25$4.75

Lavender Mocha

Available in 12 oz and 20 oz.

$4.50$5.00

White Mocha

$4.50$5.00

White Raspberry Mocha

$4.65$5.25

Caramel Macchiato

$4.65$5.25

Chai Latte

$4.00$4.50

Hot Chocolate

$3.25$3.75

Herbal Tea

16 oz

$2.50

Iced Drinks

16 oz 20 oz

Iced Coffee

$3.00$3.50

Iced Latte

$4.50$5.00

Iced Mocha

$4.75$5.25

Iced Lavender Mocha

$5.00$5.25

Iced White Mocha

$5.00$5.25

Iced White Raspberry Mocha

$5.25$5.50

Iced Chai Latte

$4.75$5.00

Iced Thai Tea

$4.75$5.25

Small Cups

Cappuccino

$3.25

Double Espresso

$3.00

Cubano

$3.00